Composite Schedule

May 2019
Schedule for the month of May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
Angola
at Leo
5:30 pm EST
30
Angola
at Prairie Heights
Cancelled
1
2
West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

West Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
3
Angola
at West Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 6

Angola
at Golden Triangle Meet
11:00 am EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
1 - 11

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST
5 - 0

Angola
at Central Noble
5:00 pm EST

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
4
Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST
4 - 8

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST
1 - 7

East Noble
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
11 - 0

East Noble
vs Angola
12:00 pm EST
4 - 2

Tony Wright Memorial Invite
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Angola
at East Noble JV Invite
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
9:00 am EST

Angola
at TBD
11:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
10:00 am EST

Angola
at Elkhart Central
12:00 pm EST
5
6
Prairie Heights
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
10 - 6

Angola
at Hamilton
4:45 pm EST
101 - 26

Angola
at Fremont
4:45 pm EST
86 - 41
7
Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
4 - 3

Angola
at Westview
5:30 pm EST
7 - 0

Angola
at Fairfield
4:45 pm EST
3 - 2

Angola
at Fairfield
5:00 pm EST

Westview
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
8
Eastside
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
13 - 1

Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST

Fremont
vs Angola
4:30 pm EST
9
Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
1 - 9

Central Noble
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
6 - 0

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
4:30 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Central Noble
5:30 pm EST
10
Angola
at NECC Championships
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:30 pm EST
15 - 3

Angola
at NECC Championships
4:30 pm EST
11
Angola
at DeKalb
10:00 am EST
7 - 8

Angola
at DeKalb
12:00 pm EST
6 - 16

Whitko
vs Angola
10:00 am EST
4 - 5

Mississinewa
vs Angola
2:00 pm EST
4 - 10

Angola
at NECC Championships
9:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
10:00 am EST

Snider
vs Angola
12:00 am EST

Goshen
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

Goshen
vs Angola
11:00 am EST
12
13
14
Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm ESt
1 - 11

Churubusco
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
8 - 10

Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Churubusco
5:30 pm EST
15
Columbia City
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
8 - 10

Homestead
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST
2 - 4

Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Columbia City
5:30 pm EST
16
Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST
17 - 0

Angola
at Sectional
5:00 pm EST

Leo
vs Angola
Cancelled
8 - 0

Sectional
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST

Leo
vs Angola
5:30 pm EST

Angola
at Bishop Dwenger
5:00 pm EST
17
Angola
at Hamilton
5:30 pm EST

DeKalb
vs Angola
5:00 pm EST
18
Angola
at Woodlan
10:00 am EST
1 - 0

Angola
at Woodlan
12:30 pm EST
3 - 4

TBD
vs Angola
9:00 am EST

TBD
vs Angola
11:00 am EST
19
20
Angola
at New Haven
5:00 pm EST
1 - 2
21
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
22
Angola
at Lakeland
5:00 pm EST
2 - 1

Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
23
Angola
at Regional
5:00 pm EST
24
25
Angola
at Wawasee
10:00 pm EST
9 - 8

Angola
at Semi-State
10:00 am EST
26
27
Angola
at Northwood
11:00 am EST
4 - 2
28
29
30
31
Angola
at State-Prelims
5:00 pm EST
1
Angola
at Jay County
11:00 am EST
2 - 5

Angola
at State Championships
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Sate Finals
10:00 am EST