Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

at Regionals--rescheduled
8:30 AM

Carroll
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
42 - 6

FW Wayne
vs Angola
5:00 PM
3 - 4

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0
1
Angola
at Blackhawk Christian
6:30 PM
0 - 3

Angola
at Churubusco
6:00 pm EST
2 - 0

Angola
at Lakewood Park
5:00 PM
0 - 4

Angola
at Churubusco
6:00 pm EST
3 - 0
2
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
3
Central Noble
vs Angola
5:00 PM
0 - 1

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

DeKalb
vs Angola
6:45 PM
1 - 1

Angola
at Northridge
6:00 PM EST
18 - 36
4
Angola
at State Prelims
9:00 AM

Prairie Heights
vs Angola
7:00 PM EST
7 - 39
5
Angola
at State Finals
10:00 AM

Angola
at Bellmont
10:00 am EST
2 - 3

Angola
at Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
12:00 pm EST
0 - 3

at NECC Tourney
10:30 AM
6
7
Eastside
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Angola
at Prairie Heights
6:00 PM EST
20 - 14

Angola
at Lakeland
7:00 PM EST
5 - 0

Eastside
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 3
8
Angola
at Lakeland
5:00 PM EST
1 - 5

Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST
9
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at West Noble
5:00 PM EST
1 - 4
10
at Sectionals
5:00 PM

Carroll
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Carroll
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
0 - 2

Carroll
vs Angola
6:00 pm EST
1 - 3

New Haven
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
0 - 32
11
Garrett
vs Angola
7:00 PM EST
14 - 18
12
at Sectionals
7:00 PM EST

Angola
at TBD
10:00 am EST

at Sectionals
2:00 PM EST

Angola
at NECC Tournament--1st place
9:00 pm EST

at Sectionals
10:30 AM
13
14
at Garrett
10:00 AM EST
15
16
17
Garrett--CANCELLED
vs Angola
6:00 PM EST
18
Angola
at TBD
5:00 pm EST

Angola
at Eastside
7:00 PM EST
13 - 14
19
at Regionals
12:00 PM

Angola
at TBD
10:00 am EST

at Regionals
10:00 AM EST

Garrett
vs Angola
11:00 am EST
0 - 3

Bishop Dwenger
vs Angola
7:00 pm EST
2 - 3

at Regionals
10:30 AM
20
21
vs Eastside
6:00 PM EST
22
Angola
at East Noble
6:00 PM EST
44 - 34
23
24
25
Angola
at Leo
7:00 PM EST
16 - 21
26
at Semi-State
12:00 PM

at Semi-State
10:00 AM EST

Angola
at Bellmont
12:00 pm EST
2 - 3

Angola
at NorthWood/Northwestern winner
7:00 pm

at Semi-State
1:00 PM
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
at State Finals
12:00 PM

at State Finals
10:00 AM EST

Angola
at Semi-state
10:00 am EST

at State Finals
1:00 PM